FAIR SCHEDULE
All Times are Eastern Daylight Savings Time : (X) – Indicates Location on Map
For more information on one of our great events, please select an event from the list below:
Pre-Fair Activities: Saturday, June 15, 2019
Events for Monday, June 17, 2019
Sponsored by: Civista / UCB Charitable Foundation
9:00-11:30 AM 
11:30 AM
Noon
1:00 PM
8:00 AM - Noon
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
4:00 - 6:00 PM
6:15 PM
8:00 AM
Noon – 2:00 PM 
2:00 PM  
5:00 PM  
5:00-10:00 PM
6:00-6:30 PM 
6:00-8:00 PM
6:00-9:00 PM  
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM
6:00-10:00 PM
6:30 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
8:00-10:00 PM
10:00 PM
HomeContact UsDirectionsSponsorsBuyers List4-H Website

Pre-Fair Activities: Sunday, June 16, 2019
Events for Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Sponsored by: Hollywood Casino
Events for Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Sponsored by: Highpoint Health / St. Elizabeth Health Care
9:00 AM  
10AM-10PM 
9:00-10:55 AM 
11:00 AM 
1:30 PM  
3:00 PM  
3:30-5:30 PM 
4:00-6:00 PM 
5:00-10:00 PM 
5:30-7:00 PM 
6:00 PM  
6:00-8:00 PM 
6:00-9:00 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM
6:00-10:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
10:00 PM 

8:00 AM                  
10AM-10PM
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM  
4:00 PM         
5:00 PM           
5:00-10:00 PM
6:00-8:00 PM
6:00-8:00 PM 
6:00-9:00 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:30-8:00 PM

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00-10:00 PM
10:00 PM

Events for Thursday, June 20, 2019
Sponsored by: First Financial Bank / Signarama
9:00 AM  
10AM-10PM 
10:00 AM 
Immediately after 
12:00 AM 
2:00 PM  
3:00 PM  
4:00-7:00 PM 
5:00 PM 
Immediately after 
5:00-10:00 PM 
6:00-8:00 PM 
6:00-6:45PM 
6:00-9:00 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-10:00 PM 
6:30 PM  
8:00-10:00 PM 
10:00 PM 
Events for Friday, June 21, 2019
Sponsored by: US Bank - Southeastern Indiana
10AM-10PM 
10:00 AM 
3:30-7:00 PM 
4:00-10:00 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM
6:00-10:00 PM 
6:00-10:00 PM 
6:30 PM  
8:00-10:00 PM 
11:00 PM  
Events for Saturday, June 22, 2019
Sponsored by: Wingate HVAC
8:30 AM      
10AM-12 PM 
10AM – 7:45 PM 
4:00-10:00 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM 
6:00-9:30 PM
6:00-10:00 PM 
6:00-10:00 PM 
7:30-10:00 PM 
8:00-9:00 PM 
11:00 PM  
Events for Sunday, June 23, 2019
7-9:00 AM    
7 AM - complete        
After cleanup          
Judging of 4-H Projects, Clover Buds, and Open class entries- Agner Hall (3)
Rabbit Ambassador Written test and Breed ID (Fair office meeting room) (11)
Closed Judging of Open Entries (3)
Dearborn County Phil Weaver 4-H Beef Show (11)
Small Animal Entry (Rabbit & Poultry) (10) 
Large Animal Check-In (visual inspection must be made)
Livestock Record Book Check & Complete Auction Form (8)
NEW Parent Only Meeting / Followed by weigh in (8)
4-H Poultry Show (8)
Community Service Sewing/Quilting Project (3) 
Youth Livestock Judging Contest (8) 
Opening Ceremony with 4-H Tenure member recognition (5) 
Midway & Rides Open (9) 
Frog Jump Registration (8) 
Jr. Leaders Fair Escape Challenge (Jr Leaders stand)
Face Painting - Free with paid admission 
Wild World of Animals (3 shows nightly) 
Great Lakes Timber Show (3 shows nightly)  
Kidbucks Game Show (2 shows nightly) 
Kidbucks Magic Show (1 show nightly) 
Agner Hall - Exhibit Hall Open (3) 
Frog Jump (8) 
Make It Take It by Marcia Parcell & Jan Uhlmansiek (3) 
4-H Royalty Contest (5)
Music (5)
$500 Cash Drawing, Plus Daily Door Prizes (5)

4-H Rabbit Show (8)
Agner Hall -Exhibit Hall Open (3) 
Community Service Sewing/Quilting Project (3) 
Demonstration & Public Speaking Contest/Read Creative Writing Stage (5) 
4-H Public Fashion Revue (5)
Midway & Rides Open (9)
Jr. Leaders Fair Escape Challenge (Jr Leaders stand)
STEM Corner Demonstrations (3)
Face Painting – Free with paid admission
Wild World of Animals (3 shows nightly)
Great Lakes Timber Show (3 shows nightly)
Kidbucks Game Show (2 shows nightly)
Kidbucks Magic Show (1 show nightly)
1-2-3-4 Kids Cook – “Bread in a Bag” (3)
4-H Bake the Bag by Liz Beiersdorfer & Jan Uhlmansiek (3)
Pedal Tractor Pull (5)
4-H Swine Show (8)
Music (5)
$500 Cash Drawing, Plus Daily Door Prizes (5)
Pygmy Fiber Class & Dairy Goat Show (8)  
Agner Hall -Exhibit Hall Open (3) 
Flower Show Entry (3) 
Flower Judging (3) 
Beef Fitting Contest (8) 
Boer Does & Market Kid Goat Show (8) 
Blackberry Contest & Pies for Prizes Entries (3) 
Community Service Sewing/Quilting Project (3) 
Midway & Rides Open (9) 
Baby Show Registration  
Blackberry Baking Contest & Pies for Prizes Judging (3) 
Jr. Leaders Fair Escape Challenge (Jr Leaders stand) 
Face Painting – Free with paid admission 
Wild World of Animals (3 shows nightly) 
Great Lakes Timber Show (3 shows nightly)  
Kidbucks Game Show (2 shows nightly) 
Kidbucks Magic Show (1 show nightly) 
Red Dragon Laser Tag – Free with paid admission 
On the Lamb Cooking Demo by Marcia Parcell & Jan Uhlmansiek (3) 
4-H Sheep Show (8)
Baby Show (5)
Blackberry Baking Contest & Pies for Prizes Auction (3)
$500 Cash Drawing, Plus Daily Door Prizes (5)
Small Animal Supreme Showmanship Contest (8) 
Agner Hall -Exhibit Hall Open (3) 
4-H Pocket Pet Show (3)
4-H Cat Show (3)
Clover Bud Clinic (8)
Alpaca/Lama Show (8)
Dairy Show (8)
Community Service Sewing/Quilting Project (3)
4-H Beef Heifer Show (8)
4-H Market Beef Show (8)
Midway & Rides Open (9)
Jr. Leaders Fair Escape Challenge (Jr Leaders stand)
STEAM! Powered Recycling (5)
Face Painting – Free with paid admission
Wild World of Animals (3 shows nightly)
Great Lakes Timber Show (3 shows nightly)
Kidbucks Game Show (2 shows nightly)
Kidbucks Magic Show (1 show nightly)
Red Dragon Laser Tag – Free with paid admission
Casseroles – Beef Demo by Marcia Parcell & Jan Uhlmansiek (3) 
Music (5)
$500 Cash Drawing, Plus Daily Door Prizes (5)
Agner Hall -Exhibit Hall Open (3) 
Large Animal Supreme Showmanship Contest (5) 
Pork Chop Dinner (3) 
Midway & Rides Open (9) 
Wild World of Animals (3 shows nightly) 
Great Lakes Timber Show (3 shows nightly)  
Kidbucks Game Show (2 shows nightly) 
Kidbucks Magic Show (1 show nightly) 
Face Painting - Free with paid admission 
Caricature Artist and Painter/Henna Artist– Free with paid admission Kiwanis 4-H Livestock Sale (8) 
Music (5) 
$1,000 Cash Drawing, Plus Daily Door Prizes (5) 
4-H Breakfast/Awards Program (3)
Livestock Release 
Agner Hall -Exhibit Hall Open (3) 
Midway & Rides Open (9) 
Wild World of Animals (3 shows nightly) 
Great Lakes Timber Show (3 shows nightly)  
Kidbucks Game Show (2 shows nightly) 
Kidbucks Magic Show (1 show nightly) 
Face Painting - Free with paid admission 
Caricature Artist and Painter/Henna Artist– Free with paid admission 
The “Let’s Make a Deal” game show (5) 
Exhibit Hall Project Release (3)  
$1,000 Cash Drawing, Plus Daily Door Prizes (5) 
Exhibit Hall Project Release
Clean-Up (all members & parents)
General Livestock Meeting – Livestock Show Ring (11)
Thanks for Coming!
Hope To See You Again Next Year!

The sponsors of our fair, through their very generous contributions help make
our fair a success. We wish to say
"THANK YOU"

 from the 4-H Kids, Parents, Fair Board, 4-H Fair Board and the Community 
351 E Eads Pkwy
Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
tel (extension office): 812-926-1189
email: dearborncountyfair@yahoo.com
web: www.dearborncountyfair.com
directions: click here
CONNECT
FIND US